Orange County  »  8082 Adams Ave

8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92646
County Orange
Neighborhood Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Sale date 07/16/2018
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,107

Lot & Building Information for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 7,486
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.601 i

Other Property Data for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 has a total of 7,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the market value of 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646?

The current market value is $3,011,898.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

8082 Adams Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/30/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 0.6008 Acre

Nestled in the heart of Huntington Beach, at 8082 Adam Ave, you'll find a vibrant community with a bustling retail and restaurant scene. From the iconic Huntington Beach Pier to the lively Main Street, the area offers a wealth of attractions to draw in a steady stream of locals and tourists alike. The nearby Bella Terra shopping center provides a wealth of shopping and entertainment options, while the proximity to the Pacific Coast Highway ensures a constant flow of passing visitors. With its renowned surfing culture and year-round events, the area offers the perfect setting for your retail or restaurant venture to thrive amidst a dynamic and diverse clientele.Discover a rare 2nd generation restaurant leasing opportunity at 8082 Adams Ave, Huntington Beach, CA. With a prime location and high visibility, this space ensures maximum exposure for your restaurant. Don't miss the chance to elevate your business in this highly sought-after location. Owner will consider sale.

View Listing

Brokers

Fernando Crisantos
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8082 Adams Avenue Retail $2.50/Sqft/Year 5,500 Fernando Crisantos
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 8082 Adams Ave
8082 Adams Ave
8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach
Property Restaurant
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5500 Sqft
Price $2.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2018 $2,700,000
04/02/2007 $2,700,000
07/05/2005 $2,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2025 NT Trustee Sale
07/21/2025 Notice Default
06/12/2025 Rescission
04/09/2025 Modif Trust DD
01/29/2025 NT Trustee Sale
10/23/2024 Notice Default
05/17/2024 Request Notice
02/16/2024 Asgt Trust Deed
02/16/2024 Modif Trust DD
02/16/2024 Asgt Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,107
Market value $3,011,898

Special Assessments for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,011,898 1.0992 $33,107 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,952,842 1.1026 $32,558 +2.23%
2023-2024 $2,894,944 1.1001 $31,847 +2.66%
2022-2023 $2,838,181 1.093 $31,021 +1.92%
2021-2022 $2,782,531 1.0939 $30,438 +0.63%

Permits for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,300,000
4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$760
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,814
Median age 47
Average household income $163,888
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 21,419
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,054,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $964,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8082 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)