Orange County  »  8052 Adams Ave

8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92646
County Orange
Neighborhood Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $2,411,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,340

Lot & Building Information for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 6,348
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.868 i

Other Property Data for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 has a total of 6,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $379.

What is the market value of 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646?

The current market value is $2,942,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $2,411,000
06/27/2005 $1,810,000
11/14/2000 $778,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/24/2025 Subdn Agreement
11/24/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/18/2016 Notice
10/29/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/29/2015 Grant Deed
09/15/2015 Notice Non Resp
08/21/2015 Withdrawal
05/06/2015 Lis Pendens
03/31/2015 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,340
Market value $2,942,125

Special Assessments for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,942,125 1.0992 $32,340 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,884,437 1.1026 $31,804 +2.23%
2023-2024 $2,827,880 1.1001 $31,110 +2.66%
2022-2023 $2,772,432 1.093 $30,303 +1.92%
2021-2022 $2,718,071 1.0939 $29,733 +0.63%

Permits for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,300,000
4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$760
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,814
Median age 47
Average household income $163,888
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 21,419
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,054,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $964,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8052 Adams Avenue, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)