41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside |
| Zip code | 90743 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
| Property tax | $18,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
| Building sqft | 1,330 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.027 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Low Density-9 (RLD-9) |
Other Property Data for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
- • Improvements for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,670,548, the tax amount paid for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743 is $18,414.
When was 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743 last sold?41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743 was last sold in 07/28/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, CA 90743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,414 |
| Market value | $1,670,548 |
Special Assessments for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Lighting maint | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 | Register | (562) 799-4700 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Prot services fee | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
Assessment History for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,670,548 | 1.1023 | $18,414 | +1.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,637,793 | 1.1057 | $18,109 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,605,680 | 1.1038 | $17,723 | +0.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,574,197 | 1.116 | $17,568 | +2.26% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,543,331 | 1.1132 | $17,180 | -0.31% |
Permits for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside
The complete history of permits filed for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Surfside Avenue #A, Surfside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 751 | 1.47 |
| Harbour View Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 594 | 1.70 |
| Montessori Child Development Center | NR | Private | PK-5 | 80 | 1.95 |
| LePort Montessori Huntington Harbor | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 21 | 2.13 |