Orange County  »  90720  »  Winners Cir  »  11131 Winners Cir

11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos
Alternate address(es) 11133 Winners Cir
Zip code 90720
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Sale date 05/01/2017
Sale price $3,394,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,971

Lot & Building Information for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Building sqft 17,400
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.129

Other Property Data for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

• • Improvements for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

How many sq. ft. does 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 has a total of 17,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the market value of 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720?

The current market value is $3,949,978.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2017 $3,394,000
12/10/1996 $1,230,000
08/02/1996 $5,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2021 Release
06/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/05/2021 Subdn Agreement
05/05/2021 Subdn Agreement
05/05/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/12/2017 Reconveyance
05/01/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/01/2017 Trust Deed
05/01/2017 Grant Deed
12/10/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Access detailed property tax data for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,971
Market value $3,949,978

Special Assessments for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer service fees (562) 431-2223
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,949,978 1.1132 $43,971 +4.57%
2024-2025 $3,872,528 1.0858 $42,048 +2.25%
2023-2024 $3,796,597 1.0831 $41,121 +1.03%
2022-2023 $3,722,154 1.0935 $40,702 +1.32%
2021-2022 $3,649,171 1.1008 $40,170 +0.34%

Permits for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos

The complete history of permits filed for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2017
09/20/2017
09/18/2017
08/22/2017
07/21/2017
06/29/2017
Unlock the permit history for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos with a free account.
Sign up

Los Alamitos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,525,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$811
6.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Alamitos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Alamitos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,805
Median age 43
Average household income $190,362
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 8,478
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,238,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11131 Winners Circle, Los Alamitos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).