Orange County  »  304 S Fonda St

304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,190

Lot & Building Information for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Building sqft 1,043
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Dwelling (R-1c)

Other Property Data for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

• • Improvements for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631?

304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,557, the tax amount paid for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631 is $4,190.

When was 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631 was last sold in 05/20/2025 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $625,000
09/27/2002 $260,000
06/21/2000 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2025 Grant Deed
04/30/2025 NT Trustee Sale
03/27/2025 NT Trustee Sale
07/24/2023 Notice Default 07/01/2020
07/21/2023 Substitution Tr
01/12/2017 Modif Trust DD 12/01/2056
01/14/2014 Trust Deed
09/13/2013 Substitution Tr
09/27/2002 Deed
03/01/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,190
Market value $376,557

Special Assessments for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
CA hero pgm-clean energy-residentia (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $376,557 1.1128 $4,190 +4.48%
2024-2025 $369,174 1.0864 $4,011 +2.25%
2023-2024 $361,936 1.0837 $3,922 +0.88%
2022-2023 $354,840 1.0957 $3,888 +1.67%
2021-2022 $347,883 1.0992 $3,824 +0.95%

Permits for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2026
08/14/2025
08/14/2025
07/09/2025
07/09/2025
06/05/2025
Unlock the permit history for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 South Fonda Street, La Habra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.