Orange County  »  92821  »  Apollo St  »  590 Apollo St

590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Apollo Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $1,492,500
Arm's length
Property tax $54,181

Lot & Building Information for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Building sqft 21,057
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.166

Other Property Data for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 590 Apollo Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Apollo Street, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 21,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $4,790,937.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Apollo Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $1,492,500
12/19/2018 $4,289,500
07/14/2017 $8,386,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Apollo Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/25/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/18/2021 Grant Deed
12/19/2018 Subdn Agreement
12/19/2018 Agreement
Subordination
12/19/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
12/19/2018 Grant Deed
12/19/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/14/2017 Ucc - F S
07/14/2017 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Apollo Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,181
Market value $4,790,937

Special Assessments for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Apollo Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,790,937 1.1309 $54,181 +5.25%
2024-2025 $4,696,998 1.096 $51,479 +2.79%
2023-2024 $4,604,900 1.0876 $50,083 +0.81%
2022-2023 $4,514,608 1.1004 $49,679 +2.08%
2021-2022 $4,420,360 1.101 $48,668 +0.64%

Permits for 590 Apollo Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 590 Apollo Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Apollo Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map