Orange County  »  92821  »  W Birch St  »  375 W Birch St

375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 West Birch Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Sale date 08/29/2006
Sale price $6,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,525

Lot & Building Information for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.253 i

Other Property Data for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 375 West Birch Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 West Birch Street, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the market value of 375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $8,269,976.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 West Birch Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2006 $6,250,000
05/31/2002 $4,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 West Birch Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/11/2017 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
07/17/2017 Ucc - Assign
07/17/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/17/2017 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
09/09/2016 Ucc - Assign
09/09/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/09/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
08/05/2016 Ucc - F S
08/05/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 375 West Birch Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,525
Market value $8,269,976

Special Assessments for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 West Birch Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,269,976 1.1309 $93,525 +5.39%
2024-2025 $8,097,036 1.096 $88,744 +2.79%
2023-2024 $7,938,271 1.0876 $86,337 +0.81%
2022-2023 $7,782,619 1.1004 $85,640 +1.94%
2021-2022 $7,630,019 1.101 $84,007 +0.64%

Permits for 375 West Birch Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 375 West Birch Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 West Birch Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map