Orange County  »  92821  »  W Imperial Hwy  »  202 W Imperial Hwy

202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea
Alternate address(es) 203 W Imperial Hwy
204 W Imperial Hwy
205 W Imperial Hwy
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $85,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $235,094

Lot & Building Information for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Building sqft 41,829
Building class Store
Acreage 4.242

Other Property Data for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

• • Improvements for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 41,829 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,047.

What is the market value of 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $20,788,224.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Brea Gateway
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/26/2020
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 16.92 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sydney Johnson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#203C Retail Listing price not available 4,550 Sydney Johnson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Brea Gateway
Brea Gateway
202 West Imperial Highway, Brea
Property Community Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4550 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $85,650,000

Title Documents for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2022 Grant of Easement
01/12/2022 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $235,094
Market value $20,788,224

Special Assessments for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,788,224 1.1309 $235,094 +3.24%
2024-2025 $20,777,224 1.096 $227,718 +2.68%
2023-2024 $20,391,711 1.0876 $221,780 +214.74%
2022-2023 $6,403,606 1.1004 $70,465 +1.94%
2021-2022 $6,278,046 1.101 $69,121 +0.64%

Permits for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 West Imperial Highway, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map