Orange County  »  430 Commercial Way

430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Commercial Way, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Sale date 11/13/1992
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,828

Lot & Building Information for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Building sqft 5,263
Building class Store
Acreage 0.29

Other Property Data for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

• • Improvements for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

How many sq. ft. does 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631 has a total of 5,263 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631?

The current market value is $613,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/1992 $340,000

Title Documents for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/1992 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,828
Market value $613,555

Special Assessments for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,555 1.1128 $6,828 +4.48%
2024-2025 $601,525 1.0864 $6,535 +2.25%
2023-2024 $589,731 1.0837 $6,391 +0.88%
2022-2023 $578,168 1.0957 $6,335 +1.67%
2021-2022 $566,832 1.0992 $6,231 +0.95%

Permits for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/09/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,309
Median age 39.2
Average household income $137,775
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 22,730
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $829,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra

Here are the neighbors for 430 Commercial Way, La Habra.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Commercial Way, LA Habra 5,308 05/16/1991 $136,500
400 Commercial Way, LA Habra 6,611 10/21/2019 $1,600,000
451 Commercial Way, LA Habra 8,159 07/16/2008
451 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 5,716
501 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 11,066 05/28/2020
440 Commercial Way, LA Habra 5,350 03/13/2020 $1,400,000
631 Ryan Ave, LA Habra 1,524 11/14/2023
511 Commercial Way, LA Habra 16,550 01/30/2013
501 Commercial Way, LA Habra 02/02/2016
410 Commercial Way, LA Habra 5,600 04/30/2025 $1,800,000
441 Commercial Way, LA Habra 8,779 12/07/2005 $1,350,000
411 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 5,600
421 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 5,000 03/05/1999 $331,500
450 Commercial Way, LA Habra 5,300 05/29/2020 $1,435,000
540 S Cypress St, LA Habra 5,282 09/15/2014
441 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 09/16/2019 $1,195,000
431 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 12/19/2019
431 Commercial Way, LA Habra 8,922
401 Park Industrial Dr, LA Habra 6,093 04/25/2002 $470,000
641 Ryan Ave, LA Habra 1,524 11/22/2021 $815,000