Orange County  »  510 N Harbor Blvd

510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,065

Lot & Building Information for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Building sqft 9,080
Building class Store
Acreage 0.479

Other Property Data for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

• • Improvements for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

How many sq. ft. does 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 has a total of 9,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the market value of 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631?

The current market value is $1,982,858.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $1,675,000
05/19/2006 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2015 Grant Deed
05/19/2006 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,065
Market value $1,982,858

Special Assessments for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,982,858 1.1128 $22,065 +4.48%
2024-2025 $1,943,979 1.0864 $21,119 +2.25%
2023-2024 $1,905,862 1.0837 $20,654 +0.88%
2022-2023 $1,868,493 1.0957 $20,473 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,831,856 1.0992 $20,136 +0.94%

Permits for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,309
Median age 39.2
Average household income $137,775
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 22,730
Owner occupied units 61.5%
People per household (average) 2.97
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $829,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 North Harbor Boulevard, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).