Orange County  »  92821  »  Cliffwood Park St  »  380 Cliffwood Park St

380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Sale date 05/07/2026
Sale price $10,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,462

Lot & Building Information for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Building sqft 28,974
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.392

Other Property Data for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 28,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the market value of 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $8,352,837.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

No photo available
380 Cliffwood Park St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/18/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 1.39 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Hefner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
380 Cliffwood Park St
380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $10,784,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2026 $10,150,000
04/06/2021 $7,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2026 Grant Deed
04/08/2021 Agreement
Assignment Agm
04/06/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
04/06/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/06/2021 Grant Deed
02/02/2016 Ucc - F S
02/02/2016 Subdn Agreement
02/02/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/02/2016 Trust Deed
07/17/2014 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $94,462
Market value $8,352,837

Special Assessments for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,352,837 1.1309 $94,462 +5.25%
2024-2025 $8,189,056 1.096 $89,752 +2.83%
2023-2024 $8,025,487 1.0876 $87,285 +0.99%
2022-2023 $7,854,000 1.1004 $86,425 +183.46%
2021-2022 $2,769,218 1.101 $30,489 +0.64%

Permits for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map