Orange County  »  92821  »  Cliffwood Park St  »  370 Cliffwood Park St

370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $8,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,370

Lot & Building Information for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Building sqft 22,694
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

How many square feet does 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 22,694 square feet.

What is the market value of 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $8,786,802.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $8,280,000
12/29/2021 $5,980,000
04/29/2003 $1,643,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2025 Subdn Agreement
05/09/2025 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
02/24/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/02/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/02/2022 Subdn Agreement
06/02/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/02/2022 Grant Deed
03/08/2022 Trust Deed
12/29/2021 Grant Deed
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $99,370
Market value $8,786,802

Special Assessments for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,786,802 1.1309 $99,370 +5.25%
2024-2025 $8,614,512 1.096 $94,415 +2.79%
2023-2024 $8,445,600 1.0876 $91,854 +39.59%
2022-2023 $5,980,000 1.1004 $65,804 +171.93%
2021-2022 $2,197,932 1.101 $24,199 +0.64%

Permits for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
People per household (average) 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Cliffwood Park Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map