Orange County  »  92808  »  E Whitewater Dr  »  8602 E Whitewater Dr

The Cascades - 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Cascades - 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim
Zip code 92808
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Property tax $711,090

Lot & Building Information for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 30.653
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential (RM-4)

Other Property Data for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of The Cascades - 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,128,291, the tax amount paid for The Cascades - 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808 is $711,089.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2020 Release
08/27/2020 Reconveyance
08/27/2020 Substitution Tr
06/30/2020 Ucc - F S
06/30/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/30/2020 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/27/2013 Ucc - F S
06/27/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/27/2013 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/01/2020
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for The Cascades - The Cascades - 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $711,090
Market value $67,128,291

Special Assessments for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $67,128,291 1.0593 $711,090 +2.18%
2024-2025 $65,812,050 1.0574 $695,897 +2.18%
2023-2024 $64,521,618 1.0555 $681,026 +1.91%
2022-2023 $63,256,489 1.0564 $668,242 +2.96%
2021-2022 $62,016,166 1.0466 $649,061 +0.92%

Permits for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/25/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8602 East Whitewater Drive, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.