Orange County  »  92808  »  N Riverview Dr  »  180 N Riverview Dr

Easthills Office Park - 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Easthills Office Park - 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim
Zip code 92808
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Property tax $177,250

Lot & Building Information for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Building sqft 102,685
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.613

Other Property Data for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

How many square feet does Easthills Office Park - 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Easthills Office Park - 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808 has a total of 102,685 square feet.

What is the market value of Easthills Office Park - 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808?

The current market value is $16,732,784.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Easthills Office Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 3.61 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Boomer
Barry P. Walshe
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#320 General Office $33/Sqft/Year 6,036 Barry P. Walshe
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Easthills Office Park
Easthills Office Park
180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6036 Sqft
Price $33/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2006 Deed
11/17/1997 Deed
12/06/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for Easthills Office Park - Easthills Office Park - 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, CA 92808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $177,250
Market value $16,732,784

Special Assessments for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,732,784 1.0593 $177,250 +2.18%
2024-2025 $16,404,691 1.0574 $173,463 +2.18%
2023-2024 $16,083,031 1.0555 $169,756 +1.91%
2022-2023 $15,767,678 1.0564 $166,570 +2.95%
2021-2022 $15,458,508 1.0466 $161,789 +0.92%

Permits for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2020
11/10/2020
10/23/2018
01/25/2017
01/25/2017
04/28/2016
03/24/2016
12/22/2014
01/14/2014
Unlock the permit history for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,539
Median age 44
Average household income $196,997
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 7,661
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,094,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $957,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 North Riverview Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).