Orange County  »  210 N Tustin Ave

210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Saddleback View - Mabury Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 02/15/2023
Sale price $2,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,836

Lot & Building Information for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 11,263
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.312

Other Property Data for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 11,263 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the market value of 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $2,574,990.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2023 $2,475,000
10/31/1995 $610,000
05/12/1995 $601,221
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2023 Agreement
Assignment Agm
02/28/2023 Agreement
Assignment Agm
02/21/2023 Request Notice
02/15/2023 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
02/15/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
02/15/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/15/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/15/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/15/2023 Grant Deed
10/31/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,836
Market value $2,574,990

Special Assessments for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,574,990 1.0915 $27,836 +3.57%
2024-2025 $2,524,500 1.0646 $26,876 +8.39%
2023-2024 $2,334,578 1.0621 $24,796 +1.25%
2022-2023 $2,288,802 1.07 $24,490 +2.12%
2021-2022 $2,243,924 1.0687 $23,981 +0.49%

Permits for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,781
Median age 39.6
Average household income $188,262
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,202,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,205,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North Tustin Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)