Orange County  »  17692 Fitch

17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17692 Fitch, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 17711 Mitchell N
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Sale date 05/15/2001
Sale price $1,537,500
Arm's length
Property tax $36,211

Lot & Building Information for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Building sqft 11,969
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.763 i

Other Property Data for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

• • Improvements for 17692 Fitch, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17692 Fitch, Irvine

How many square feet does 17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614 has a total of 11,969 square feet.

What is the market value of 17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614?

The current market value is $3,234,579.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17692 Fitch, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2001 $1,537,500
04/15/1992 $898,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17692 Fitch, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2023 Agreement
09/11/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/11/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/18/2021 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - F S
07/12/2019 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Amendment
12/10/2018 Ucc - Cont
12/10/2018 Ucc - Cont
12/07/2018 Ucc - Amendment
12/07/2018 Ucc - Amendment
08/11/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 17692 Fitch, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,211
Market value $3,234,579

Special Assessments for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17692 Fitch, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,234,579 1.1195 $36,211 +2.60%
2024-2025 $3,171,156 1.1129 $35,292 +2.45%
2023-2024 $3,108,977 1.108 $34,447 +0.89%
2022-2023 $3,048,017 1.1202 $34,144 +2.48%
2021-2022 $2,988,252 1.115 $33,319 -0.30%

Permits for 17692 Fitch, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 17692 Fitch, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,617
Median age 33
Average household income $148,256
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 12,018
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17692 Fitch, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map