Orange County  »  17762 Cowan

17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $4,104,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,729

Lot & Building Information for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Building sqft 13,864
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.7 i

Other Property Data for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614 has a total of 13,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the market value of 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614?

The current market value is $4,442,083.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

No photo available
17762 Cowan
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/04/2025
Last updated 05/04/2026

AADesirable Irvine location with nearby retail and immediate access to the 405 & 5 Freeways.Newly refurbished, high quality office space with extensive glass line.

View Listing

Brokers

Craig E. Fitterer
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 125 General Office $22.20/Sqft/Year 3,550 Craig E. Fitterer
Suite 150 General Office $22.20/Sqft/Year 1,500 Craig E. Fitterer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
17762 Cowan
17762 Cowan #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5050 Sqft
Price $22.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $4,104,000

Title Documents for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,729
Market value $4,442,083

Special Assessments for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,442,083 1.1195 $49,729 +2.60%
2024-2025 $4,354,984 1.1129 $48,467 +2.45%
2023-2024 $4,269,593 1.108 $47,307 +0.89%
2022-2023 $4,185,876 1.1202 $46,890 +11.64%
2021-2022 $3,767,005 1.115 $42,002 +1.05%

Permits for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2018
06/05/2018
03/16/2018
05/26/2016
05/26/2016
Unlock the permit history for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,617
Median age 33
Average household income $148,256
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 12,018
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17762 Cowan #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).