Orange County  »  18071 Fitch

18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $7,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,926

Lot & Building Information for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 1.172 i

Other Property Data for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,854,000, the tax amount paid for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614 is $87,925.

When was 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614 was last sold in 05/01/2024 for $7,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $7,700,000
02/10/2010 $1,900,000
07/08/2009 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2025 Trust Deed
01/21/2025 Mechanic Lien
06/11/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/01/2024 Grant Deed
01/21/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
09/23/2019 Agreement
Subordination
09/23/2019 Agreement
Subordination
09/23/2019 Agreement
Subordination
09/23/2019 Skipped
09/23/2019 Skipped
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $87,926
Market value $7,854,000

Special Assessments for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,854,000 1.1195 $87,926 +99.68%
2024-2025 $3,956,575 1.1129 $44,033 +2.45%
2023-2024 $3,878,996 1.108 $42,979 +0.89%
2022-2023 $3,802,938 1.1202 $42,601 +2.48%
2021-2022 $3,728,371 1.115 $41,571 -0.30%

Permits for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2025
01/25/2023
04/05/2021
04/05/2021
10/13/2017
04/05/2017
04/05/2017
08/22/2014
08/22/2014
08/22/2014
Unlock the permit history for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,617
Median age 33
Average household income $148,256
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 12,018
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18071 Fitch #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).