Orange County  »  1760 Kaiser Ave

1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 1762 Kaiser Ave
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $2,785,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,470

Lot & Building Information for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 12,450
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.703

Other Property Data for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 has a total of 12,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the market value of 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614?

The current market value is $3,168,397.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $2,785,000
04/25/2017 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2017 Agreement
Assignment Agm
12/01/2017 Memo Lease
12/01/2017 Asgt Trust Deed
12/01/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/01/2017 Subdn Agreement
12/01/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/01/2017 Subdn Agreement
12/01/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/01/2017 Grant Deed
12/01/2017 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,470
Market value $3,168,397

Special Assessments for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,168,397 1.1195 $35,470 +2.60%
2024-2025 $3,106,272 1.1129 $34,570 +2.45%
2023-2024 $3,045,365 1.108 $33,743 +0.89%
2022-2023 $2,985,652 1.1202 $33,445 +2.48%
2021-2022 $2,927,110 1.115 $32,637 -0.30%

Permits for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,239
Median age 33.7
Average household income $155,709
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 11,624
Owner occupied units 38.7%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $985,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 Kaiser Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map