Orange County  »  1311 Valencia Ave

1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 08/08/2023
Sale price $26,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $291,021

Lot & Building Information for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 55,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.937

Other Property Data for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 55,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.

What is the market value of 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $26,921,434.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

1311 Valencia Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/06/2020
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 3.91 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Xavier Nolasco
Zach Niles
Brendan Brady
Steve R. Wagner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#200 General Office Listing price not available 10,771 Steve R. Wagner
Zach Niles
Brendan Brady
Xavier Nolasco
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1311 Valencia Avenue
1311 Valencia Avenue
1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10771 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2023 $26,500,000
12/14/2021 $19,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2026 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/16/2023 Ucc - Term
08/08/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/08/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/08/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/08/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/08/2023 Grant Deed
01/18/2022 Ucc - F S
01/18/2022 Agreement
Subordination
01/18/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $291,021
Market value $26,921,434

Special Assessments for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,921,434 1.0915 $291,021 +3.16%
2024-2025 $26,500,000 1.0646 $282,119 +33.55%
2023-2024 $19,890,000 1.0621 $211,252 +1.25%
2022-2023 $19,500,000 1.07 $208,650 +52.95%
2021-2022 $12,764,429 1.0687 $136,413 +0.49%

Permits for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/10/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,374
Median age 36.2
Average household income $131,558
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 17,935
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $790,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1311 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).