Orange County  »  1361 Valencia Ave

1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $24,719,000
Arm's length
Property tax $284,482

Lot & Building Information for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 49,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.507 i

Other Property Data for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 49,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $504.

What is the market value of 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $26,316,539.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $24,719,000
07/11/2018 $12,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2024 NT Completion
11/27/2024 Modif Trust DD
08/14/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/12/2024 Request Notice
06/12/2024 Agreement
Subordination
06/12/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/12/2024 Assignment RNT
Constr Trust DD
Ucc - F S
07/14/2022 Asgt Trust Deed
06/02/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/02/2022 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $284,482
Market value $26,316,539

Special Assessments for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,316,539 1.0915 $284,482 +3.91%
2024-2025 $25,717,196 1.0646 $273,785 +2.24%
2023-2024 $25,212,938 1.0621 $267,787 +56.94%
2022-2023 $15,946,329 1.07 $170,626 +2.12%
2021-2022 $15,633,656 1.0687 $167,077 +27.03%

Permits for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/03/2020
04/10/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1361 Valencia Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).