14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information
14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin |
| Zip code | 92780 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
| Sale date | 10/23/2017 |
| Sale price | $5,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $64,028 |
Lot & Building Information for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
| Building sqft | 16,670 |
| Building class | Industrial (4) |
| Acreage | 1.133
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
- • Improvements for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
This Industrial (4) located at 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 16,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.
What is the market value of 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, CA 92780?The current market value is $5,923,005.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
Access detailed property tax data for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $64,028 |
| Market value | $5,923,005 |
Special Assessments for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,923,005 | 1.0915 | $64,028 | +4.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,806,868 | 1.0535 | $61,175 | +1.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,693,008 | 1.0621 | $60,465 | +1.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,581,381 | 1.07 | $59,721 | +2.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,471,943 | 1.0687 | $58,479 | +0.49% |
Permits for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin
The complete history of permits filed for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Tustin residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,374 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $131,558 |
| Family households | 72.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,935 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $897,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $790,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14281 Chambers Road, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |