Orange County  »  2631 Michelle Dr

2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Property tax $289,211

Lot & Building Information for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 6.999 i

Other Property Data for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

• • Improvements for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

What is the market value of 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $26,754,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/25/2025 Quitclaim Deed
06/26/2020 Ucc - Cont
04/22/2016 Ucc - Assign
04/22/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/22/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
11/25/2015 Ucc - F S
11/25/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/25/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/09/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $289,211
Market value $26,754,034

Special Assessments for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,754,034 1.0915 $289,211 +4.66%
2024-2025 $26,229,446 1.0535 $276,327 +1.17%
2023-2024 $25,715,144 1.0621 $273,121 +1.25%
2022-2023 $25,210,926 1.07 $269,757 +2.12%
2021-2022 $24,716,595 1.0687 $264,146 +0.49%

Permits for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2022
04/27/2022
02/01/2021
05/12/2020
11/17/2014
06/30/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2631 Michelle Drive, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).