Orange County  »  2805 Barranca Pkwy

2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Sale date 12/10/2019
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,162

Lot & Building Information for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Building sqft 17,697
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.134

Other Property Data for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

• • Improvements for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, CA 92606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 17,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the market value of 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $4,656,495.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2019 $4,250,000
08/26/1999 $717,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2025 Release
04/24/2025 Mechanic Lien
12/10/2019 Grant Deed
08/26/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,162
Market value $4,656,495

Special Assessments for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,656,495 1.0343 $48,162 +2.23%
2024-2025 $4,556,858 1.0339 $47,113 +2.65%
2023-2024 $4,467,508 1.0274 $45,899 +1.81%
2022-2023 $4,379,910 1.0293 $45,082 +2.27%
2021-2022 $4,294,030 1.0266 $44,083 +0.56%

Permits for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2026
07/23/2025
01/21/2025
10/01/2024
08/21/2024
12/12/2017
08/17/2016
06/17/2016
03/09/2016
03/09/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2805 Barranca Parkway, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).