Orange County  »  49 Del Cambrea

49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Westpark

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Sale date 01/19/2007
Sale price $642,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,074

Lot & Building Information for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Building sqft 1,319
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1994
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

• • Improvements for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606?

49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,319 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,808, the tax amount paid for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 is $9,073.

When was 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606 was last sold in 01/19/2007 for $642,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2007 $642,500
10/09/2001 $375,000
03/30/1995 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2014 Reconveyance
01/23/2014 Substitution Tr
01/19/2007 Deed
10/27/2003 Deed
10/09/2001 Deed
08/18/1997 Deed
03/30/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,074
Market value $860,808

Special Assessments for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $860,808 1.0623 $9,074 +2.04%
2024-2025 $843,930 1.0619 $8,893 +2.63%
2023-2024 $827,383 1.0554 $8,665 +1.82%
2022-2023 $811,160 1.0573 $8,510 +0.37%
2021-2022 $795,255 1.0826 $8,479 +0.57%

Permits for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Del Cambrea, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools