Orange County  »  8 Del Vincente

8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Del Vincente, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Westpark

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Sale date 04/02/2002
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,017

Lot & Building Information for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Building sqft 1,937
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1993
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

• • Improvements for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606?

8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,937 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 is $7,016.

When was 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 last sold?

8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606 was last sold in 03/06/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2002 $450,000
03/07/1994 $263,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2021 Notice Contract
03/06/2018 Trust Deed
03/06/2018 Quit Claim Deed
05/31/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/28/2016 Reconveyance
10/10/2007 Deed
07/09/2007 Deed
02/10/2004 Deed
04/02/2002 Deed
03/07/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,017
Market value $667,900

Special Assessments for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $667,900 1.0623 $7,017 +2.04%
2024-2025 $654,804 1.0619 $6,877 +2.64%
2023-2024 $641,965 1.0554 $6,700 +2.29%
2022-2023 $626,437 1.0573 $6,550 +0.68%
2021-2022 $614,154 1.0826 $6,506 +0.57%

Permits for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/30/2021
05/17/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Del Vincente, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.