Orange County  »  16912 Von Karman Ave

16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 09/25/2018
Sale price $27,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $202,985

Lot & Building Information for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 65,379
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.797

Other Property Data for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 65,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the market value of 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $18,777,529.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

16912 Von Karman Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/06/2020
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 2.81 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Zach Niles
Steve R. Wagner
Xavier Nolasco
Brendan Brady
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Manufacturing Listing price not available 42,027 Zach Niles
Steve R. Wagner
Xavier Nolasco
Brendan Brady
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 16912 Von Karman Avenue
16912 Von Karman Avenue
16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 42027 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2018 $27,450,000
04/04/2007 $4,350,000
11/14/1997 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/25/2018 Grant Deed
03/30/2015 Subdn Agreement
03/30/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/01/2025
08/03/2007 Deed
04/04/2007 Deed
06/05/2003 Deed
11/14/1997 Deed
11/06/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $202,985
Market value $18,777,529

Special Assessments for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,777,529 1.0915 $202,985 +3.57%
2024-2025 $18,409,343 1.0646 $195,986 +2.24%
2023-2024 $18,048,376 1.0621 $191,692 +1.25%
2022-2023 $17,694,487 1.07 $189,331 +2.12%
2021-2022 $17,347,537 1.0687 $185,393 +0.49%

Permits for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2024
09/12/2022
05/01/2017
08/26/2016
10/23/2012
08/02/2012
Unlock the permit history for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16912 Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).