Orange County  »  17353 Derian Ave

17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 01/03/2020
Sale price $16,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $188,055

Lot & Building Information for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 76,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.185

Other Property Data for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614 has a total of 76,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the market value of 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614?

The current market value is $18,181,865.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Irvine Business Complex
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

John Griffin
Max Wang
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 78,727 John Griffin
Max Wang
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Irvine Business Complex
Irvine Business Complex
17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 78727 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2020 $16,625,000
03/01/2016 $11,801,000
01/28/2002 $733,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2024 Ucc - Term
07/09/2021 Amd Asgt Lease
Amd Asgt Rents
Amd Trust Deed
Ucc - Amendment
04/13/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/03/2020 Grant Deed
03/01/2016 Subdn Agreement
03/01/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/01/2026
03/01/2016 Grant Deed
09/04/2008 Deed
08/13/2008 Deed
08/13/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $188,055
Market value $18,181,865

Special Assessments for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,181,865 1.0343 $188,055 +2.04%
2024-2025 $17,825,358 1.0339 $184,296 +2.65%
2023-2024 $17,475,842 1.0274 $179,547 +1.81%
2022-2023 $17,133,179 1.0293 $176,352 +2.27%
2021-2022 $16,797,235 1.0266 $172,440 +30.87%

Permits for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/12/2022
11/13/2018
10/27/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,239
Median age 33.7
Average household income $155,709
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 11,624
Owner occupied units 38.7%
People per household (average) 2.51
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $985,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17353 Derian Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).