Orange County  »  2491 Du Bridge Ave

2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 2493 Du Bridge Ave
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 05/21/2015
Sale price $2,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,053

Lot & Building Information for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 19,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.958

Other Property Data for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 19,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $3,335,130.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

No photo available
2491-2493 Du Bridge Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/12/2025
Last updated 04/07/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution $22.20/Sqft/Year 14,243 Sam Olmstead
Trent Walker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2491-2493 Du Bridge Ave
2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 14243 Sqft
Price $22.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2015 $2,775,000

Title Documents for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/09/2021 Notice Non Resp
05/08/2019 Notice Non Resp
06/06/2017 Grant of Easement
05/21/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/21/2015 Grant Deed
05/21/2015 Affidavit
03/18/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,053
Market value $3,335,130

Special Assessments for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,335,130 1.0915 $36,053 +3.57%
2024-2025 $3,269,736 1.0646 $34,810 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,205,624 1.0621 $34,047 +1.25%
2022-2023 $3,142,769 1.07 $33,628 +2.12%
2021-2022 $3,081,147 1.0687 $32,928 +0.49%

Permits for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2025
01/09/2024
10/05/2022
09/27/2022
08/11/2016
02/10/2014
01/28/2013
01/19/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2491 Du Bridge Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).