Orange County  »  2541 White Rd

2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2541 White Road, Irvine
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Property tax $34,909

Lot & Building Information for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Building sqft 69,200
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.039

Other Property Data for 2541 White Road, Irvine

• • Improvements for 2541 White Road, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2541 White Road, Irvine

How many square feet does 2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614 has a total of 69,200 square feet.

What is the market value of 2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614?

The current market value is $3,375,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2541 White Road, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 2541 White Road, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,909
Market value $3,375,154

Special Assessments for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2541 White Road, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2541 White Road, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,375,154 1.0343 $34,909 +2.04%
2024-2025 $3,308,975 1.0339 $34,211 +2.65%
2023-2024 $3,244,094 1.0274 $33,330 +1.81%
2022-2023 $3,180,485 1.0293 $32,737 +2.27%
2021-2022 $3,118,123 1.0266 $32,011 +0.56%

Permits for 2541 White Road, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 2541 White Road, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/27/2024
08/21/2017
06/21/2016
06/13/2016
03/13/2012
03/13/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2541 White Road, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,239
Median age 33.7
Average household income $155,709
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 11,624
Owner occupied units 38.7%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $985,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2541 White Road, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).