Orange County  »  19900 Macarthur Blvd

Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine
Zip code 92612
County Orange
Neighborhood San Joaquin Marsh

Sales & Tax Overview for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Property tax $977,382

Lot & Building Information for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

When was Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 built?

Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 was built in 1990.

What is the assessed value of Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,305,258, the tax amount paid for Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 is $977,382.

When was Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 last sold?

Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612 was last sold in 01/26/2006.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Newport Gateway - 19900 MacArthur Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 0.67 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rick Wandrocke
Michael Page
Katherine Leonard
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#200 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 5,929 Rick Wandrocke
Katherine Leonard
Michael Page
#750 General Office $39.60/Sqft/Year 6,836 Michael Page
Katherine Leonard
Rick Wandrocke
#600 Creative Office $39/Sqft/Year 6,255 Rick Wandrocke
Katherine Leonard
Michael Page
#240 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 2,878 Rick Wandrocke
Katherine Leonard
Michael Page
#150 General Office $39/Sqft/Year 3,204 Rick Wandrocke
Katherine Leonard
Michael Page
#300 General Office $37.80/Sqft/Year 21,285 Rick Wandrocke
Katherine Leonard
Michael Page
#100 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 4,546 Rick Wandrocke
Katherine Leonard
Michael Page
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Newport Gateway - 19900 MacArthur Blvd
Newport Gateway - 19900 MacArthur Blvd
19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 50933 Sqft
Price $37.80-$45/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2025 Notice Non Resp
08/23/2019 Notice Non Resp
05/31/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/31/2018 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/08/2017 Agreement
10/30/2014 Notice Non Resp
10/30/2014 Notice Non Resp
09/27/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/26/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for Newport Gateway - Newport Gateway - 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, CA 92612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $977,382
Market value $87,305,258

Special Assessments for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $87,305,258 1.1195 $977,382 +2.59%
2024-2025 $85,604,786 1.1129 $952,696 +3.38%
2023-2024 $83,168,294 1.108 $921,505 +0.89%
2022-2023 $81,537,544 1.1202 $913,384 +2.48%
2021-2022 $79,938,769 1.115 $891,317 -0.30%

Permits for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/03/2026
12/22/2025
12/09/2025
11/20/2025
11/03/2025
10/20/2025
10/09/2025
09/08/2025
08/26/2025
07/29/2025
Unlock the permit history for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,714
Median age 31.5
Average household income $130,654
Family households 45.8%
Occupied housing units 14,456
Owner occupied units 26.1%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,049,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19900 Macarthur Boulevard #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).