Orange County  »  3871 Faulkner CT

3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Walnut

Sales & Tax Overview for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Sale date 10/08/2004
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,784

Lot & Building Information for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Building sqft 1,403
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1971
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

• • Improvements for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606?

3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,134, the tax amount paid for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 is $5,596.

When was 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 last sold?

3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606 was last sold in 09/11/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2004 $610,000

Title Documents for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2025 Affidavit
09/11/2025 Grant Deed
07/19/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/17/2022 Notice Contract
07/26/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
07/13/2017 Trust Deed 07/13/2032
08/18/2015 Grant Deed
08/20/2013 Trust Deed 09/01/2028
10/08/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,597
Current property tax $3,784
Market value $541,134

Special Assessments for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $541,134 1.0343 $5,597 +131.22%
2024-2025 $234,127 1.0339 $2,421 +2.64%
2023-2024 $229,537 1.0274 $2,358 -3.51%
2022-2023 $237,438 1.0293 $2,444 +2.26%
2021-2022 $232,783 1.0266 $2,390 +0.56%

Permits for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/26/2024
04/25/2024
12/19/2023
07/20/2022
05/20/2022
05/09/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3871 Faulkner Court, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.