Orange County  »  3391 Pecan St

3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Walnut

Sales & Tax Overview for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Sale date 04/24/2007
Sale price $732,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,705

Lot & Building Information for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Building sqft 2,253
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1979
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

• • Improvements for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606?

3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $945,317, the tax amount paid for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 is $9,777.

When was 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 last sold?

3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606 was last sold in 01/09/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2007 $732,500
04/07/2003 $470,000
01/18/2002 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2015 Trust Deed 11/01/2030
01/09/2015 Grant Deed
04/27/2007 Deed
04/24/2007 Deed
04/24/2007 Deed
04/07/2003 Deed
01/18/2002 Deed
01/18/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,777
Current property tax $9,705
Market value $945,317

Special Assessments for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $945,317 1.0343 $9,777 -1.71%
2024-2025 $962,146 1.0339 $9,948 +2.65%
2023-2024 $943,281 1.0274 $9,691 +1.81%
2022-2023 $924,786 1.0293 $9,519 +2.26%
2021-2022 $906,653 1.0266 $9,308 +0.56%

Permits for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3391 Pecan Street, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools