Orange County  »  92604  »  Mint Glade  »  6 Mint Glade

6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 Property Information

6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mint Glade, Irvine
Zip code 92604
County Orange
Neighborhood El Camino Real

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,715

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Building sqft 1,305
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1974
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

• • Improvements for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604?

6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,305 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,018,759, the tax amount paid for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 is $10,715.

When was 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 last sold?

6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604 was last sold in 04/02/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $960,000
08/02/2021 $755,000
12/13/2001 $326,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2026 Release
04/21/2026 Release
04/02/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
11/02/2021 Notice Contract
10/07/2021 Trust Deed
10/07/2021 Grant Deed
10/07/2021 Release
09/08/2021 Release
08/09/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/02/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, CA 92604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,715
Market value $1,018,759

Special Assessments for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,018,759 1.0538 $10,715 +2.04%
2024-2025 $998,784 1.0534 $10,501 +2.63%
2023-2024 $979,200 1.0469 $10,231 +2.21%
2022-2023 $960,000 1.0443 $10,010 +217.49%
2021-2022 $303,987 1.0566 $3,153 +1.08%

Permits for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2025
06/02/2022
09/25/2020
04/16/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mint Glade, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.