Orange County  »  92604  »  Nighthawk  »  49 Nighthawk

49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 Property Information

49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Nighthawk, Irvine
Zip code 92604
County Orange
Neighborhood Woodbridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Sale date 08/21/2019
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,629

Lot & Building Information for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Building sqft 2,729
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1976
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

• • Improvements for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604?

49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,399,865, the tax amount paid for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 is $14,700.

When was 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 last sold?

49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 was last sold in 08/27/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2019 $1,280,000
07/30/2015 $1,350,000
08/12/2004 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/23/2021 Reconveyance
06/23/2021 Substitution Tr
03/09/2021 Trust Deed 02/26/2051
08/29/2019 Reconveyance
08/21/2019 Trust Deed
08/21/2019 Grant Deed
06/13/2019 Reconveyance
06/06/2019 Trust Deed
08/02/2018 Trust Deed 07/23/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,701
Current property tax $14,629
Market value $1,399,865

Special Assessments for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,399,865 1.0538 $14,701 +2.04%
2024-2025 $1,372,417 1.0534 $14,407 +2.64%
2023-2024 $1,345,507 1.0469 $14,037 +2.17%
2022-2023 $1,319,125 1.0443 $13,739 +1.07%
2021-2022 $1,293,260 1.0566 $13,593 +1.75%

Permits for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stone Creek Elementary School 9 Public K-6 460 0.33
Plaza Vista School 7 Public K-8 795 0.51
Deerfield Elementary School 8 Public K-6 640 0.56
WestPark KinderCare NR Private PK-K 135 0.58
WestPark KinderCare NR Private PK-K 135 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 8 Public 7-8 635 0.31
Plaza Vista School 7 Public K-8 795 0.51
Venado Middle School 7 Public 7-8 583 0.64
Riverbend Private School Satellite Program NR Private 1-12 14 0.79
Mardan School NR Private 1-12 73 1.01

Nearest high schools

Irvine Adult Transition Programs NR Public 12 99 0.60
Woodbridge High School 8 Public 9-12 2,218 0.77
Mardan School NR Private 1-12 73 1.01
Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 140 1.01

Neighbors for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine

Here are the neighbors for 49 Nighthawk, Irvine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Willowbrook, Irvine 2,076 04/14/2015
22 Willowbrook, Irvine 2,524 02/28/2023 $1,800,000
31 Nighthawk, Irvine 2,729 05/03/1993 $500,000
12 Willowbrook, Irvine 2,384 03/19/2021 $1,620,000
41 Nighthawk, Irvine 2,384 12/14/2006
18 Willowbrook, Irvine 2,729 08/04/1998
47 Nighthawk, Irvine 2,076 12/07/2020
45 Nighthawk, Irvine 2,384 06/23/2025
35 Nighthawk, Irvine 2,384 09/14/2018 $1,350,000
29 Willowbrook, Irvine 3,494 08/19/1997 $450,000
103 W Yale Loop, Irvine
39 Nighthawk, Irvine 3,324 08/25/2021 $1,700,000
33 Nighthawk, Irvine 2,076 05/05/2026
14 Willowbrook, Irvine 2,855 05/14/1993
43 Nighthawk, Irvine 3,149 10/08/2019 $1,398,000
37 Nighthawk, Irvine 1,895 03/21/2019
51 Nighthawk, Irvine 1,895 11/25/2025
16 Willowbrook, Irvine 1,895 07/17/2015 $951,000
20 Willowbrook, Irvine 2,384 01/29/1992
24 Willowbrook, Irvine 1,895 09/14/2022