Woodbridge Villas - 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information
Woodbridge Villas - 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92614 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Woodbridge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $298,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
| Building class | Multiple Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 12.312
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium-Density Residential (2.4) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Assessed at $28,645,426, the tax amount paid for Woodbridge Villas - 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, CA 92614 is $298,319.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for Woodbridge Villas - Woodbridge Villas - 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $298,319 |
| Market value | $28,645,426 |
Special Assessments for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $28,645,426 | 1.0623 | $298,319 | +1.93% |
| 2024-2025 | $28,113,466 | 1.0619 | $292,665 | +2.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $27,556,290 | 1.0554 | $285,074 | +1.79% |
| 2022-2023 | $27,022,589 | 1.0573 | $280,066 | +2.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $26,520,821 | 1.0546 | $274,147 | +0.24% |
Permits for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadow Park School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 602 | 0.31 |
| Koguma Youchien | NR | Private | K | 20 | 0.66 |
| Pacific Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 140 | 0.67 |
| Jenny Hart Early Education Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.71 |
| Jenny Hart Early Education Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Lake Middle School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 601 | 0.16 |
| Rancho San Joaquin Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 807 | 0.30 |
| Pacific Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 140 | 0.67 |
| Riverbend Private School Satellite Program | NR | Private | 1-12 | 14 | 1.05 |
| Mardan School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 73 | 1.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 140 | 0.67 |
| Woodbridge High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,218 | 0.80 |
| Irvine Adult Transition Programs | NR | Public | 12 | 99 | 0.98 |
| Riverbend Private School Satellite Program | NR | Private | 1-12 | 14 | 1.05 |
| Mardan School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 73 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine
Here are the neighbors for Woodbridge Villas - 10 Thunder Run #10a, Irvine.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Summerstone, Irvine | 1,633 | 06/29/1998 | $319,000 |
| 8 Warmspring, Irvine | 2,547 | 04/23/1998 | $460,000 |
| 655 W Yale Loop, Irvine | |||
| 4 Warmspring, Irvine | 3,117 | 08/13/1999 | |
| 10 Fieldflower, Irvine | |||
| 15 Agate, Irvine | |||
| 81 Summerstone, Irvine | 1,887 | 06/30/1993 | |
| 6 Warmspring, Irvine | 2,410 | 03/08/2007 | |
| 1 Greenbough, Irvine | 10/26/2015 | ||
| 10 Fox Holw, Irvine | |||
| 79 Summerstone, Irvine | 1,852 | 04/26/2022 | $1,380,000 |
| 50 Blue Lk S, Irvine | |||
| 12 Warmspring, Irvine | 3,117 | 02/26/2014 | |
| 106 Clearbrook, Irvine | |||
| 12 Springacre, Irvine | |||
| 77 Summerstone, Irvine | 1,633 | 10/14/2021 | |
| 40 Blue Lk S, Irvine | |||
| 2 Warmspring, Irvine | 1,936 | 12/16/2021 | |
| 10 Warmspring, Irvine | 2,466 | ||
| 14 Warmspring, Irvine | 2,547 | 04/02/2026 |