Orange County  »  5 Brisbane Way

5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine
Zip code 92612
County Orange
Neighborhood University Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Sale date 02/28/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,275

Lot & Building Information for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.071
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

• • Improvements for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612?

5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $517,047, the tax amount paid for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 is $5,347.

When was 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 last sold?

5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612 was last sold in 07/27/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2002 $350,000
12/09/1997 $250,000
08/26/1991 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2015 Trust Deed 04/01/2045
07/27/2005 Deed
05/24/2005 Deed
05/20/2003 Deed
02/28/2002 Deed
12/09/1997 Deed
12/09/1997 Deed
12/09/1997 Deed
08/26/1991 Deed
08/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, CA 92612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,348
Current property tax $5,275
Market value $517,047

Special Assessments for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $517,047 1.0343 $5,348 +2.04%
2024-2025 $506,909 1.0339 $5,241 +2.65%
2023-2024 $496,970 1.0274 $5,106 +1.81%
2022-2023 $487,226 1.0293 $5,015 +2.26%
2021-2022 $477,673 1.0266 $4,904 +0.56%

Permits for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Brisbane Way, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools