Orange County  »  101 Exeter

Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Exeter, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 89 Exeter
91 Exeter
93 Exeter
Zip code 92612
County Orange
Neighborhood University Town Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Property tax $73,392

Lot & Building Information for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 2.34 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential (2.4)

Other Property Data for 101 Exeter, Irvine

• • Improvements for 101 Exeter, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Exeter, Irvine

What is the assessed value of Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,025,276, the tax amount paid for Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612 is $73,392.

When was Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612 last sold?

Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612 was last sold in 02/29/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Exeter, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2018 Grant of Easement
05/07/2018 Grant of Easement
02/29/2016 Grant Deed
12/08/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for Columbia Court - Columbia Court - 101 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,392
Market value $7,025,276

Special Assessments for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 101 Exeter, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Exeter, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,025,276 1.0623 $73,392 +2.04%
2024-2025 $6,887,526 1.0619 $71,925 +2.64%
2023-2024 $6,752,477 1.0554 $70,076 +1.81%
2022-2023 $6,620,076 1.0573 $68,828 +2.27%
2021-2022 $6,490,271 1.0546 $67,303 -0.43%

Permits for 101 Exeter, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Exeter, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
09/17/2025
05/13/2025
Unlock the permit history for 101 Exeter, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Exeter, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Exeter, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.