Orange County  »  92617  »  Innovation Dr  »  100 Innovation Dr

100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, CA 92617 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, CA 92617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine
Zip code 92617
County Orange
Neighborhood Uc Irvine

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Property tax $138,440

Lot & Building Information for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Building sqft 127,879
Building class Office Building
Acreage 6.112

Other Property Data for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

• • Improvements for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

How many square feet does 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, CA 92617 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, CA 92617 has a total of 127,879 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, CA 92617?

The current market value is $13,358,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2022 Notice Non Resp
03/31/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, CA 92617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $138,440
Market value $13,358,125

Special Assessments for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,358,125 1.0623 $138,440 +0.60%
2024-2025 $13,284,608 1.0619 $137,621 +16.30%
2023-2024 $11,491,644 1.0554 $118,331 +1.81%
2022-2023 $11,266,318 1.0573 $116,225 +2.04%
2021-2022 $11,045,410 1.0826 $113,904 +0.56%

Permits for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/22/2023
12/18/2019
05/03/2019
05/03/2019
05/03/2019
03/12/2019
03/12/2019
05/10/2018
03/26/2018
06/15/2017
Unlock the permit history for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,017
Median age 20.7
Average household income $148,645
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 3,888
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Innovation Drive #150, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).