Orange County  »  15 Cedar Rdg

15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information

15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine
Zip code 92603
County Orange
Neighborhood Turtle Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Sale date 05/23/2000
Sale price $632,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,151

Lot & Building Information for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Building sqft 2,441
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

• • Improvements for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603?

15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,441 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $968,694, the tax amount paid for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 is $10,222.

When was 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 last sold?

15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603 was last sold in 05/13/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2000 $632,500
12/15/1994 $490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2025 Grant Deed
03/21/2025 Grant Deed
07/03/2018 Grant Deed
04/06/2017 Trust Deed 03/25/2052
04/19/2013 Trust Deed 05/01/2043
05/23/2000 Deed
12/15/1994 Deed
02/22/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,223
Current property tax $10,151
Market value $968,694

Special Assessments for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $968,694 1.0623 $10,223 +2.04%
2024-2025 $949,700 1.0619 $10,019 +2.63%
2023-2024 $931,079 1.0554 $9,762 -0.18%
2022-2023 $912,823 1.0853 $9,780 +4.32%
2021-2022 $894,925 1.0546 $9,375 +0.56%

Permits for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/28/2022
01/03/2014
01/03/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Cedar Rdg, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.