Orange County  »  10 Pasteur

10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 8 Pasteur #100
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Spectrum

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Property tax $48,600

Lot & Building Information for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.397

Other Property Data for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

What is the market value of 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $4,803,133.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Irvine/Hughes St.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/22/2026
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
A200 Office $1.35/Sqft/Year 1,820 N/A
A207 Office $1.35/Sqft/Year 1,700 N/A
B102 Office $1.49/Sqft/Year 2,326 N/A
D101 Office $1.70/Sqft/Year 1,725 N/A
D102 Office $1.70/Sqft/Year 1,584 N/A
A206 Office $1.35/Sqft/Year 1,697 N/A
Jenner Business Park - 6 Jenner Street & 8 Pasteur Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 5.21 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Susan Lyle
Courtney Wright
Marlyn Perez
Scott Tippett
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6 Jenner Street #200 General Office $22.20/Sqft/Year 8,756 Susan Lyle
Marlyn Perez
Courtney Wright
Scott Tippett
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Irvine/Hughes St.
Irvine/Hughes St.
10 Pasteur #100, Irvine
Property Flex Space
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 10852 Sqft
Price $1.35-$1.70/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2017 Grant Deed
11/04/2014 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,600
Market value $4,803,133

Special Assessments for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,803,133 1.035 $48,600 +1.92%
2024-2025 $4,712,720 1.035 $47,685 +2.29%
2023-2024 $4,623,152 1.0315 $46,617 +1.47%
2022-2023 $4,534,260 1.0595 $45,940 +2.41%
2021-2022 $4,449,024 1.0315 $44,861 +0.93%

Permits for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2025
07/03/2025
02/12/2025
01/31/2024
10/17/2022
12/03/2015
12/03/2015
Unlock the permit history for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Pasteur #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).