Orange County  »  30 Auto Center Dr

30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin
Zip code 92782
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Sale date 06/03/2025
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,510

Lot & Building Information for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Building sqft 14,780
Building class Store
Acreage 2.836

Other Property Data for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

• • Improvements for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 has a total of 14,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $947.

What is the market value of 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782?

The current market value is $9,491,911.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2025 $14,000,000
03/07/2018 $8,750,000
09/28/2016 $6,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Deed Restrictn
06/03/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/03/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/03/2025 Grant Deed
06/25/2024 Memo Lease
05/31/2023 Ucc - F S
05/31/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
03/19/2019 Ucc - Term
03/07/2018 Grant Deed
10/24/2016 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,510
Market value $9,491,911

Special Assessments for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 573-3037
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,491,911 1.1195 $104,510 +3.54%
2024-2025 $9,305,796 1.0926 $100,935 +2.24%
2023-2024 $9,123,330 1.0901 $98,727 -0.57%
2022-2023 $8,944,442 1.126 $99,291 +4.00%
2021-2022 $8,769,061 1.0967 $95,472 -1.31%

Permits for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2021
07/24/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,073
Median age 39.9
Average household income $196,631
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 11,567
Owner occupied units 59.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,215,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).