Orange County  »  16 Auto Center Dr

16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin
Zip code 92782
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Sale date 08/11/1993
Sale price $3,227,500
Arm's length
Property tax $80,972

Lot & Building Information for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Building sqft 10,266
Building class Store
Acreage 3.447

Other Property Data for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

• • Improvements for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 has a total of 10,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the market value of 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782?

The current market value is $7,386,331.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/1993 $3,227,500

Title Documents for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2021 Agreement
09/14/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/14/2021 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/14/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/20/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Modif Trust DD
Ucc - F S
07/15/2021
09/19/2012 Asgt Trust Deed
08/11/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,972
Market value $7,386,331

Special Assessments for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 573-3037
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,386,331 1.1195 $80,972 +3.55%
2024-2025 $7,241,501 1.0926 $78,196 +2.24%
2023-2024 $7,099,511 1.0901 $76,486 +3.71%
2022-2023 $6,694,323 1.126 $73,750 +3.61%
2021-2022 $6,563,062 1.0967 $71,179 -0.94%

Permits for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/18/2022
04/20/2022
04/06/2022
02/03/2022
01/13/2022
12/22/2021
10/21/2021
Unlock the permit history for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,073
Median age 39.9
Average household income $196,631
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 11,567
Owner occupied units 59.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,215,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).