Orange County  »  77 Grant

77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Grant, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Grant, Irvine

Sale date 10/30/2012
Sale price $727,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,266

Lot & Building Information for 77 Grant, Irvine

Building sqft 2,630
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 77 Grant, Irvine

• • Improvements for 77 Grant, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Grant, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620?

77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $895,857, the tax amount paid for 77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 is $9,265.

When was 77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold?

77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 12/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Grant, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Grant, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2012 $727,500
04/20/2005 $835,000
02/28/1995 $250,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Grant, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Grant, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2022 Grant Deed
10/30/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
10/30/2012 Grant Deed
04/20/2005 Deed
04/20/2005 Deed
03/10/2004 Deed
03/10/2004 Deed
02/13/2004 Deed
02/13/2004 Deed
09/28/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Grant, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Grant, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,266
Market value $895,857

Special Assessments for 77 Grant, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 77 Grant, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Grant, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $895,857 1.0343 $9,266 +2.04%
2024-2025 $878,292 1.0339 $9,081 +2.65%
2023-2024 $861,071 1.0274 $8,847 +1.81%
2022-2023 $844,188 1.0293 $8,689 +2.26%
2021-2022 $827,636 1.0266 $8,497 +0.56%

Permits for 77 Grant, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Grant, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/20/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 77 Grant, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Grant, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Grant, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.