Orange County  »  27 Abeto

27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Abeto, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Sale date 03/05/1999
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,062

Lot & Building Information for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Building sqft 2,864
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 27 Abeto, Irvine

• • Improvements for 27 Abeto, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Abeto, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620?

27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $689,790, the tax amount paid for 27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 is $7,134.

When was 27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 03/05/1999 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Abeto, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1999 $440,000
08/04/1994 $350,000
02/05/1988 $299,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Abeto, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2022 Trust Deed 05/26/2042
05/20/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/13/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
02/06/2020 Trust Deed 02/01/2050
01/31/2018 Rescission
12/14/2017 Reconveyance
04/12/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
03/31/2017 Subdn Agreement
03/28/2017 Trust Deed 04/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Abeto, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,134
Current property tax $7,062
Market value $689,790

Special Assessments for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27 Abeto, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Abeto, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $689,790 1.0343 $7,134 +2.04%
2024-2025 $676,265 1.0339 $6,992 +2.65%
2023-2024 $663,005 1.0274 $6,812 +1.81%
2022-2023 $650,005 1.0293 $6,691 +2.27%
2021-2022 $637,260 1.0266 $6,542 +0.55%

Permits for 27 Abeto, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Abeto, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/12/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 27 Abeto, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Abeto, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Abeto, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.