9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92620 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Northwood Point |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
| Sale date | 06/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $949,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,606 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
| Building sqft | 2,062 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.1
|
| Year built | 1997 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium-Density Residential (2.4) |
Other Property Data for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
- • Improvements for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,062 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,296,881, the tax amount paid for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 is $13,678.
When was 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold?9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 10/07/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,678 |
| Current property tax | $13,606 |
| Market value | $1,296,881 |
Special Assessments for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,296,881 | 1.0623 | $13,678 | +2.04% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,271,452 | 1.0619 | $13,405 | +2.63% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,246,522 | 1.0554 | $13,061 | +8.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,125,060 | 1.0853 | $12,060 | +4.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,103,000 | 1.0546 | $11,558 | -2.45% |
Permits for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Whispering Pne, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon View Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 734 | 0.31 |