Orange County  »  3 Hillside Ln

3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $1,442,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,867

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Building sqft 3,148
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1996
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (2.2)

Other Property Data for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

• • Improvements for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620?

3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,609,134, the tax amount paid for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 is $16,939.

When was 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold?

3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 07/14/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $1,442,500
08/13/1997 $450,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/14/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
04/19/2019 Trust Deed
04/19/2019 Grant Deed
04/04/2003 Deed
08/13/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,939
Current property tax $16,867
Market value $1,609,134

Special Assessments for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,609,134 1.0623 $16,939 +2.04%
2024-2025 $1,577,583 1.0619 $16,601 +2.63%
2023-2024 $1,546,650 1.0554 $16,175 +0.06%
2022-2023 $1,516,324 1.0853 $16,165 +4.06%
2021-2022 $1,486,593 1.0546 $15,534 -1.17%

Permits for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/28/2020
08/12/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hillside Lane, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.