Orange County  »  58 Linhaven

58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 Property Information

58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Linhaven, Irvine
Zip code 92602
County Orange
Neighborhood Northpark

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Sale date 01/22/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,456

Lot & Building Information for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Building sqft 2,121
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1999
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

• • Improvements for 58 Linhaven, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Linhaven, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602?

58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,121 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $890,659, the tax amount paid for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 is $9,529.

When was 58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602 was last sold in 01/22/2014 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2014 $1,300,000
06/04/2010 $690,000
07/26/2002 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Linhaven, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2022 Trust Deed
11/09/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/17/2020 Trust Deed
01/22/2014 Grant Deed
05/15/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
05/15/2013 Grant Deed
06/04/2010 Deed
07/25/2008 Deed
04/17/2003 Deed
07/26/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, CA 92602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,529
Current property tax $9,456
Market value $890,659

Special Assessments for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond VN (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Tustin usd CFD 97-1 (800) 676-3680

Assessment History for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $890,659 1.0792 $9,529 +4.79%
2024-2025 $873,196 1.0507 $9,094 +2.32%
2023-2024 $856,075 1.0474 $8,887 +0.01%
2022-2023 $839,290 1.0773 $8,886 +2.22%
2021-2022 $822,834 1.075 $8,693 +2.83%

Permits for 58 Linhaven, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Linhaven, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Linhaven, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools