Orange County  »  4 Goodyear St

4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Property tax $161,166

Lot & Building Information for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 4.924

Other Property Data for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

• • Improvements for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,493,376, the tax amount paid for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, CA 92618 is $161,165.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2024 NT Completion
06/20/2024 Release
06/05/2024 Mechanic Lien
03/13/2024 Grant of Easement
11/21/2023 Release
10/16/2023 Mechanic Lien
05/10/2023 Easement Quitclaim Deed
10/25/2012 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
10/25/2012 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/25/2012 Ucc - Assign
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $161,166
Market value $15,493,376

Special Assessments for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,493,376 1.0545 $161,166 +59.19%
2024-2025 $9,644,487 1.0561 $101,239 -50.79%
2023-2024 $19,892,920 1.0519 $205,727 +0.81%
2022-2023 $19,502,863 1.0818 $204,067 +2.03%
2021-2022 $19,120,454 1.0815 $200,008 +1.90%

Permits for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2026
01/21/2026
09/25/2024
06/24/2024
04/11/2024
11/09/2023
10/11/2023
07/13/2023
07/13/2023
06/26/2023
Unlock the permit history for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Goodyear Street, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).