Orange County  »  14 Chrysler

14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Chrysler, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Sale date 11/30/2023
Sale price $9,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,667

Lot & Building Information for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Building sqft 16,655
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.907 i

Other Property Data for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

• • Improvements for 14 Chrysler, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Chrysler, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 16,655 square feet and a current price per square foot of $567.

What is the market value of 14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $9,767,612.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Chrysler, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2023 $9,450,000
12/21/2018 $6,700,000
07/06/2006 $2,662,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Chrysler, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/30/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/30/2023 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/30/2023 Grant Deed
11/18/2022 Reconveyance
11/04/2022 Reconveyance
09/19/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/13/2019 Agreement
Assignment Agm
12/21/2018 Agreement
Subordination
12/21/2018 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Chrysler, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $102,667
Market value $9,767,612

Special Assessments for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Chrysler, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,767,612 1.0545 $102,667 +3.17%
2024-2025 $9,450,000 1.0561 $99,511 +33.44%
2023-2024 $7,183,753 1.0519 $74,575 +0.44%
2022-2023 $7,042,896 1.0818 $74,247 +2.03%
2021-2022 $6,904,800 1.0815 $72,771 +2.28%

Permits for 14 Chrysler, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Chrysler, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2025
11/21/2024
10/30/2024
10/30/2024
02/01/2017
Unlock the permit history for 14 Chrysler, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Chrysler, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).